Cardington-Lincoln High School honor roll – first nine weeks


By Evelyn Long - for the Morrow County Sentinel



Twelfth Grade Honor roll All A’s: Tyler Boyd, Travis Davidson, Camryn Dieter, Justice Elliott, Lauren Hall, Jacob Long, Summer Morgan, Sarah Norris and Joshua Queener

Twelfth Grade Honor roll: Kelsey Barker, Samantha Brininger, Austin Curtis, Mikayla Eubank, Nathaniel Leland, John Levings, and Dalton Snider

Twelfth Grade Merit Roll: Allison Ames, Jacob Bartlett, Tyler Castle, Elizabeth Crum, Abigail Diamond, Jacob Foor, Devin Fridley, Rachel Garcia, Katelyn George, William Goings, Hayden Hursey, Elwood Kennedy, Jessica Rohner Brock Shade, Tiara Snyder, Jenae Tracht and Jerry Williams

Eleventh Grade Honor roll All A’s: Nathan Gardner, Zachary Goad, Derek Goodman, Nadia Kerman, Chloe Patrick, Bailey Shafer, and Trent Tucker

Eleventh Grade Honor Roll: Toby Beveridge, Nathan Craig, Amy Jones, Adrean Mathews, Markayla Sites and Malcolm Warren

Eleventh Grade Merit Roll: Alyson Adams, Gabreaelle Arnold, Skyler Bowling, Crystal Burton, Ryan Daily, Emily Gheen, Jeramiah House, Taylor Layne, Cameron Longstreth, Gabriel McAvoy, Luke McCarrell, Katherine McConnell, Andrea Oldham, Racheal Rees, Tiana Wilson, Daniel Worl and Austin Yake

Tenth grade Honor roll: All A’s: Katelyn Denney, Jordan Deskins, Marissa Hall, Mariah Hershey Abigail Hickman, Megan Leonard, Quinn Maceyko, Makenna McClure, Alicia McElwee, Sydney Ray, Cade Ruehrmund, Sydney Vaught, Sarah Waters and Maxwell Yocco

Tenth Grade Honor Roll: Madison Acker, Jerry Battrell III, Spencer Benson, Sage Brannon, Olivia Jones, Kameron McQuillen, Rylie Partlow, LaEtta Randolph, Nancy Russell, Mason Schmid, Sydney Schuman, Kaeli Tracht, Tiffany Wells and Brooklyn Whitt

Tenth Grade Merit roll: Carah Blackwell, Makenzie Blake, Logan Carpenter, Thomas Carsner, Casaundra Cimino, Maxton Congrove, Mikayla Conrad, Patricia Davis, Skyler Deascentis, Alexis Etgen, Hannah Finical, Jared Haught, Daniel Kill, Alyssa Knight, Cairlyn Lee Rosch, Kara Lindenberger, Alexandra Maceyko, Mayson Martin, Allyson Moore, Aleigha Parsons, Olivia Parsons, Aris Pine, Dalton Purtee, Kinnedy Ratliff, Hope Shade, Kyndall Spires, Tyler Villella and Lynn Weese

Ninth Grade Honor Roll All A’s: Aubrey Curtis, Dylan Goodman, Grace Patrick, Nicholas Ray and Lesley Reed

Ninth Grade Honor Roll: Delisa Goodman, Angelina Mathus, Jacelyn Mills, Maci Morgan, Taylor Perley, Gabrielle Snodgrass, Branden Steckel and Sebastian Stolpa

Ninth Grade Merit Roll: Paige Artz, Kirsten Bonnette, Faith Bruns, Paige Clinger, Raelynn Counts, Ashlee Drury, Kynlee Edwards, Kaden Flot, Kaylyn Foor, Connor Halbert, Caitlin Hand, Christian Hand, Katelyn Lester, Brianna McConnell, Alexis Miller, Taylor Reppart, Caleb Rhoads, Kesla Scurlock, Jacob Spires, Thomas Vanscoder, Haley Wheeler, Addie Wilhelm and Kaitlin Wuertz

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/29/2015/11/web1_honor-roll3.jpg

By Evelyn Long

for the Morrow County Sentinel

comments powered by Disqus