MOUNT GILEAD SCHOOLS HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


THIRD NINE WEEKS

FIRST GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL AS)

Evyahnn Ahli, Addie Baisden-Nappeer, Heath Barnum, Taylor Bennett, Alexis Bond, Charlie Brannon, Livie Brannon, McKenlee Bump, Lilly Carey, Trenton Davis Maci Guy, Garrett Hendrickson, Lily Martin, Landon Mosher, Levi Mosier, Taylor Reeve, Connor Robinson, Ellie Rogers, Rileigh Roscoe, Nathan Rotermund, Brok Zerman.

FIRST GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL AS & BS)

Alannah Courtad, Camri Bartlett, Nevaeh Biddle, Thomas Bowman, Scarlett Caldwell, Grace Calendine, Aiden Casner, Camden Castricone, Tayhaven Chapman, Annabelle Coniglio, Mia Denny, Griffin Evans, Bella Franks, Lacy Frost, Cameron Helms, Braydon Johnson, Levi Johnson, Arionna Kauderer, Mason Kirkpatrick, Victor Koebel, Kaelynn Kyser, Rylie Large, Mason LaRoche, Braylin Lee-Temple, Dalton Lewis, Evie Loft, Keir Malone, Nicholas Manley, Leevi McDaniel, Aiden McLain, Aryan Morrow, Kaylin Peskay, Emersen Petry, Dawson Pierce, Kaylen Raver, Naraar Staup, Logan VanHoose, Gavin Watts, Abigail Williams.

SECOND GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL AS)

Henry Bartlett, Neko Biderman, Makayla Carlisle, Addison Clever, Rigley Coniglio, Ryan Douglas, Hannah Fitzpatrick, Alora Hammer, Gwen Hershner, Brenna Leonhard, Hannah Lett, Avery Martin, Emily Mayfield, Talon Naysmith, Amelia Newson, Emma Osborne, Quillan Rocks, Braylin Romshak, Grayson Smith, Nicole Staley, Alina Van Horn, Alixander Wehr, Hailey Wheeler, Kylee Whipple, Elijah Wolfe, Tommy Young.

SECOND GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL AS & BS)

Darby Allen, Keaton Ayers, Bailey Bault, Gabby Brinkman, Max Bulkowski, Ava Charles, Reed Ciballi, Memphis Clapper, Leah Drago, Reyna Esparza, Mia Fleming, Evan Foust, Brycen Gabriel, Hudsen Goodrich, Zane Grandstaff, Mikayla Grimmett, Marshall Hand, Jamison Hardwick, Allyson Howell, Haedyn Hughes, Myleigh Kinter, Brendan McCarty, Avery McClelland, Scarlett Oaklief, Abby Woody.

THIRD GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL AS)

Roc Castricone, Taelon Davis, Jayden Fisher, Kamryn Harris, Autumn Howell, Brooke Jagger, Avery Johnson, Allison Jones, Wyatt Long, Madison McNerney, Sophie Mosher, Addison Rogers, Evan Shoffner, Kenlee Trainer, Kayden Wells, Breanah Wickliff.

THIRD GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL AS & BS)

Justin Albert, Elias Bulkowski, Nikhil Coder, Sam Doucoure, Leah Ervin, Montana Funk, Kloe Griffin, Abigail Griffith, Landen Hayes, Seth Hiett, Regan Hoy, Zenner Hull, Hayden Kittles, Aiden Lambert, Grant LaRoche, Hawke Littell, Emma Lockman, Madilyn Malcom, Madyson McCarty, LeLand McKenzie, Korben McLain, Natalea Miracle, Cooper Nelson, Thomas Pickett, Quinten Pierce, Shelby Robinson, Jose Sanchez-Diaz, Braxtyn Sqrow, Trinity Snow-Keller, Ty Tresh, Kasen Wallace, Savannah Whittaker.

FOURTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL AS)

Alyssa Anton, Gage Baker, Garrett Baldwin, Porter Beck, Ryann Brinkman, Kayden Burchett, Brooklyn Davis, Cole Fricke, Alijah Hardy, Owen Hershner, Cassady Irwin, Shalynn Irwin, Abigail Leonard, Abram Newson, Danielle Pohlkotte, Gauge Shipman, Eli Shrader, Brianna Thomas, Camryn Travis.

FOURTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL AS & BS)

Lindsey Ayers, Carson Barnum, Caden Baughman, Gunner Becker, Stacia Benson, Hayleigh Brown, Lilly Chafin, Chloe Chaney, Peyton Clark, Abigail Carey, Megan Edwards, Crisma Esparza, Alexis Fox, William Hale, Nolan Hershner, Alexee Horn, Mason Hughes, A’Lesha James, C.J. Kneipp, Brianna Martinez, Griffin McClelland, Iris McGraw, Cody Meimer, Kendall Neal, Katie Oliver, Alana Patterson, Brogan Pfleiferer, Shyla Pruden, Ruby Rubio Castaneda, Izik Robinson, Lane Robinson, Lane Rizor, Maddy Shonk, Lane Shrader, Ryan Sipes, Elijah Smith, Mekenah Smith, Baylee Snyder, Hayden Somerlot, Carson Street, Connor Street, Jaxon Tinch, Ethan Thompson, Lillian Ward.

FIFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (ALL AS)

Ava Baker, Will Baker, Adeline Bartlett, Dakota Brocklesby, Alexis Calsmer, Kallie Franks, Jillian Jones, Kate Kelty, Emma Kincaid, Natalie Jagger, Miguel Martinez, Rachel Metroff, Jakob Smith, Kimberly Staley, Ryan Swalley, Carson Trainer, Natalie Waugh.

FIFTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (ALL AS & BS)

Joseph Baldwin, Colton Beck, Megan Beck, Maizy Brinkman, Alex Bumgardner, Riley Cardwell, Violet Carrick, Jillian Clark, Rowan Fitzpatrick, Aiden French, Leandra Gray, Savannah Grimmett, Trinity Hiett, Eliot Jones, Crimson Lawrence, Olivia Long, Kaydence McKenzie, Kelly Moreland, Carson Mowery, Hayden Pangborn, Haley Pfeifer, Abby Ramsey, Olivia Schock, Genevieve Smith, Lane Swant, Faith White, Savannah Wilt, Lillie Van Hoose.

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.64.0)

Parker Bartlett, Hunter Becker, Colton Brammer, Mikenzee Clapper, Annabelle Clever, Skylar Cochran, Josh Davis, Darbie Dillon, Shelba Fisher, Travis Fox, Hailey Fuller, Collin Gabriel, Lily Gladman, Quade Harris, Logan High, Emmah Hull, Wyatt Irwin, Samantha Kemen, Ariana Kitts, Keana Littell, Hayden McClelland, Emma McDonald, Grace Mosher, Gabe Simpson, Gavin Stubhar, Aubrey Thomas, Natalee Tobin.

SIXTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0–3.59)

Sydney Albert, Mason Barnum, Reza Benson, Faith Boley, Madison Brennstuhl, Elijah Chafin, Kyan Davis, Kamry Grandstaff, Molly James, Daniel Jones, Hayden Krinn, Kylie Linnabary, Kierra Main, Alexa Marshall, Maria Martinez Castaneda, Izzac Medeiros, Aydyn Newson, Gracie Preston, Audrey Ramsey, Katelynn Powell, Victoria Salvito, Bryan Sayers, Mitchell Sayers, Greer Simpson, Nathan Smith, Landon Spoon, Kyle St. Clair, Billy Sturgill, Brianna Them, Justin Wooddell.

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6–4.0)

Cristian Aguirre, Alexis Baldwin, Tori Brewer, Sicily Carrick, Lily Drago, Madilyn Elson, Garrett George, Madison Hack, Aspen Hatfield, Cole Hershner, Owen High, Kyndra Irwin, Carter Kennon, Ashleah Levings, Candace Millisor, Grace Mowery, Briley Pfleiderer, Jayla Searls, Grace Shipman, Abram Shonk, Noah Sloulin, Ean Supplee, Cody Thomas, Dylan Thomas, Alaina VanHorn, Karley Wallace, Kassandra Webb, Ben Whitt, Jessica Winning, Luke Young.

SEVENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.03.59)

Samuel Baer, Levi Barnett, Reston Benson, Katelynn Carey, James Chafin, Rebeka Clark, Robert Copeland, Mikala Harris, Maddison Hursey, Abigail Kincaid, Hailey Krinn, Addy Lyons, Jonathan Martinez, Devon Mulford, Tatum Neal, Taylor Ottman, Sydnie Salisbury, Jacob Seitz, Graham Sherbourne, Steven Street, Sabashtien Strubhar, Logan Welsh, Jillian West-Johnston.

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.64.0)

Skylar Bentley, Moriah Brooke, Riley Burchett, Annalese Casto, Colson Chapman, Meaghan Clapper, Joel Conrad, Logan Dillon, Isaiah Fisher, Ella Fraizer, Wyatt Harriman, Ethan Honzo, Asia Jones, Mary Kelty, Ethan Kemp, Mason Kidwell, Jason Lin, Nancy Lin, Anna Marocco, Riley McCoy, Michaela McGill, Tyler McKinney, Grace Meier, Molly Murphy, Taylor Nelson, Kassidy Noble, Jersie Preston, Aislinn Queen, Taylor Robinson, Skye Shipman, Mackenzie Sidders, Michael Snopik, Becca Staley, Madison Swalley, Bailee Williams, Briana Zeger.

EIGHTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.03.59)

Korben Anderson, Isaac Boley, Kaylene Brinkman, Bradley Butcher, Jadalynn Coldren, Zachary Congrove, Keri Copeland, Lilly Corwin, Justin Dendinger, Phillip Emberg, Dylan Farrell, Christina Hart, Taylor Hashman, Jordan Hawk, Kortney James, Haven Krehlik, Garrett Lamb-Hart, Trinity Mayfield, Storm McGinniss, Caden Mosher, Tyler Rose, Queen Sanders, Garrett Scott, Alexis Seitz-Adkins, Amber Snow, Jacob Thomas, Gabe Wallis, Charity Walters.

FRESHMEN (3.03.4)

McKenzie Andrews, Crystal Bays, Owen Blanton, Haley Cross, Maricruz Esparza, Justice Franks, Hayli Harris, Christiaan Helton, Colten High, Devon Hill, Austin Howard, Kasey Hummel, Isabelle Hurtado, Kylie Irwin, Freedom Kahananui, Kelsey Kneipp, Laura Lastoria, Alan Levings, Castaneda Martinez, Skye McKenzie, Hayden Smith, Joshua Sullivan.

SOPHOMORES (3.0–3.4)

Aaron Baer, Branson Brooke, Aunica Doller, Matthew Emberg, Mason Faux, Trace Hatfield, Ariah Hull, Kelsey Kennon, Zachary Lester, Dallen Maynard, Daniel Riel, Laynee Sanger, Brady Seitz, Kimberlie Simones, Graham Simpson, Makenzie Strahm, Cameran Thornton, Grace Wiley.

JUNIORS (3.03.4)

Mitchell Bell, Joshua Brown, Garrett Casto, Nicholas Dyer, Ryan Gaines, Akine Ishiwatari, Madison Noble, Bailee Stafford, Sydney Strait, Amanda Wyszynski.

SENIORS (3.03.4)

Tyler Bryant, Mason Cronenwett, Austin Farrell, Arika Harris, Jason Levings, Jacob Meimer.

FRESHMEN (3.53.99)

Amber Calendine, Ryan Caudill, Preston Clark, Hailee Fields, Holly Gompf, Emily Hanft, Jackson Huffer, Gwendolyn Long, Emarah Miller, Darren Mounts, Eric Mowery, Javan Parker, Grace Randall, Maria Rubio, Selia Shipman, Rebekah Sturdivant, Tiffany Swick.

SOPHOMORES (3.5–3.99)

Zoie Barron, Jessica Brewer, McKenzie Bump, Justin Burkey, Rachel Davis, Madison Fitzpatrick, Mya Hicks, Nora Kelty, Monica Lawrence, Devin Lee, Kierra McAvoy, Alexis McCoy, Taylor Stephen, Taylor Sudina.

JUNIORS (3.53.99)

Morgan Beck, Dylan Dixon, Brendan Grace, Makayla Howard, Joslin McDonald, Jenilee Morgan, Morgan Murphy, Connor Page, Samantha Sullivan, Elaina Supplee, Noah Tuggle.

SENIORS (3.53.99)

Kelly Baer, Jason Bolha, Paxton Chilcote, Tyler Clark, Garbriel Esparza, Bailey George, Tyler Jones, Noah Kronk, Jillian Lastoria, Molly Trapani, Camron Weber, Seth Young, Evan Zmuda.

FRESHMEN (4.0+)

Shellie Arp, Sarah Cooper, Sarah Copeland, Turner Fitzpatrick, Allison Johnson, Dylon Jones, Caleb Kitts, Tyler Knight, Olivia Millisor, Jaclyn Morehart, Nathan Parsons, Kaitlynn Pfeifer, Olivia Philpot, Jesus Rubio, Haley Sharp, Brett Shipman, Caleb Sidders, Adriana Tinch, Logan Trimmer, Abbie Van Houten, Andrew Williamson.

SOPHOMORES (4.0+)

Lacie Baldwin, Emma Burchett, Liam Dennis, Mallory Graham, Baylee Hack, Madison Mathwig, Emily Randall, Cassandra Snopik, Ethan Supplee, Rebecca Tuggle, Joshua Wallis.

JUNIORS (4.0+)

Claire Butcher, Nathan Johnson, MacKenzie Johnston, Indie Jones, Emily Knight, Jordan Levings, Nicholas McKinney, Katherine Seckel, Jadyn Shipman, Stephanie Smith, Micah Tuggle, Casey White, Kyle White.

SENIORS (4.0+)

Mason Adams, James Bailey, Kayla Barker, Molly Brooke, Addison Chapman, Casey Conrad, Emma Dean, Lexie Edwards, Kathryn Elson, Heidi Gardner, Megan Gray, Cassidy Hack, Danielle Harter, Kora James, Jacob Kirkland, Steven Miller, Makalyn Strahm, Bryce Treisch, Corrin Watts.

http://www.morrowcountysentinel.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/29/2018/03/web1_honor-merit-roll.jpg

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU