MORROW COUNTY FAIR RESULTS


DEPARTMENT M

ARTS AND CRAFTS WINNERS

Kathy Eichorn, Stacy High and Kyndal Williams

CLASS 1 PAINTING OIL OR ACRYLIC

Lot 1: Animal/Bird (Realistic): 1st: Linda Myers

Lot 2: Snow/Land/Sea-Scape (oil/acrylic): 1st: Marilee George; 2nd: Cindy Chapman

3rd: Morrison Family

Lot 3: Still Life (Object); 1st: Marilee George; 2nd: Linda Blair

Lot 4: Floral (Realistic): 1st: Charlotte Benedict

Lot 5: People (Not Portrait): 1st: Marilee George

Lot 6: Miscellaneous (Oil/Acrylic): 1st: Marilee George; 2nd: The Christian Family

CLASS 2 WATER COLOR

Lot 7: Animal/Bird (Realistic):1st: Chandell Sites; 2nd: Bethany Goodman; 3rd: Charlotte Benedict

Lot 8: Snow/Land/Sea-scape water/color: 1st: Linda Myers; 2nd: Bethany Goodman

Lot 10: Floral (Realistic) Water Color 1st: Charlotte Benedict

Lot12: Miscellaneous: Water Color: 1st: Linda Myers; 2nd: Charlotte Benedict

CLASS 3 OTHER ART FORMS

Lot 13: Modernistic, any medium: 1st: Adrienne Robinson; 2nd: Charlotte Benedict

Lot 14: Dream Catcher: 1st: Sondra Carey

Lot 15: Charcoal: 1st: Chandell Sites; 2nd: Linda Myers

Lot 16: String Art: 1st: Megan Drake; 2nd: Shelley Peak; 3rd: Cindy Chapman

Lot 17: Molded (cast pressed) fire/nonfi: 1st: Charlotte Benedict

Lot: 18: Adult 8 x 10 Coloring Page: 1st: Faith Jagger; 2nd: Cindy Chapman; 3rd: Charlotte Benedict

Lot 19; Decorated Flower Pot: 1st: Morrison Family; 2nd: Charlotte Benedict; 3rd: Sondra Carey

Lot 20 : Woodcarving: 1st: Michael Keckler

Lot 21: Miscellaneous: Finish: 1st: Adrienne Robinson; 2nd: Marilee George; 3rd: Michael Keckler

CLASS 4 CHILDREN’S ART

Lot 22: Any Subject Age 3-5: Non fired finish: 1st: Deloris Newell; 2nd: Leigh Thomon; 3rd: Myla Goughnour

Lot 23: Any Subject Age 6-8: 1st: Emma Smith; 2nd: Emma Smith; 3rd: Lisa Baer

Lot 24: Any Subject age 9-11: 1st: Peyton Glass; 2nd; Peyton Glass; 3rd: Kimberly Staley

Lot 25: Any Subject ages 12-16: 1st; Chandell Sites; 2nd: Joel Conrad; 3rd: Joel Conrad

Lot 26: Any Subjects ages 16-18: 1st: Lora Hamilton; 2nd: Samantha Grogg; 3rd: Samantha Groog

CLASS 5 WOOD CRAFTS

Lot 27: Small furniture or chest: 1st: Mary Fuller; 2nd: Sondra Carey

Lot 28: Planter: 1st: Sondra Carey

Lot 29: Bird House/BirdFeeder; 1st: Mary Fuller; 2nd: Charlotte Benedict

Lot 30: Walking Stick/Cane: 1st: Linda Myers

Lot 31: Decorative Shelf: 1st: Sondra Carey

Lot 32: Miscellaneous: 1st: BS Chandell Sites

CLASS 6 TOLE AND DECORATIVE PAINTING

Lot 34: Floral: 1st: Linda Myers

Lot 36: Holiday: 1st: Linda Myers; 2nd: Marilee George

CLASS 7 HOBBY AND/ORCOLLECTION

Lot 37- Adult 1st; BS Faith Jagger; 2nd: Cindy Chapman; 3rd: Alice Mooney

CLASS 8 COLOR PHOTOGRAPHY AMATEUR

Lot 38: Nature’s Flower Bed: 1st: Vickie McKinney; 2nd: Beth Gillam; 3rd: Monica Osborne

Lot 40: Stand by Me: 1st: Looker Farms; 2nd: Leigh Thoman; 3rd: Beth Gillam

Lot 41: Weather— Sky Shot: 1st: Stacy Clevenger; 2nd: Beth Gillam; 3rd: Leigh Thoman

Lot 42: Fresh Laundry on the Line:: 1st: Kelli Jagger; 2nd: Looker Farm; 3rd: Susan Mangrum

Lot 43: Umpire Calls it: 1st: Teresa Queen; 2nd: Lorena Boller

Lot 44: Strange Cactus: 1st: Lorena Boller; 2nd: Jeanne Smith; 3rd: Elsie McQuistion

Lot 45: City Mural on Building: 1st: Maggie Clark; 2nd: Vickie McKinney; 3rd: Peggy Wolf

Lot 46: Wall, etc; 1st: Cindy Chapman; 2nd: Lorena Boller; 3rd: Vickie McKinney

Lot 47: Little Critters: 1st: Jeanne Smith; 2nd: Beth Gillam; 3rd: Worner Way Farm

Lot 48: Sizeable Swine: 1st; Stacy Clevenger; 2nd: Looker Farms; 3rd: Lorena Butler

Lot 49: Bring on the Tulips: 1st: Vickie McKinney; 2nd: Bethany Goodman; 3rd: Beth Gillam

Lot 50: Home Sweet Home (birds) 1st: Beth Gillam; 2nd: Regina Crouse; 3rd: Monica Osborne

Lot 51: Small in the Saddle: 1st: Stacy Clevenger; 2nd: Lindsey Grimm

CLASS 9 BLACK AND WHITE AMATEUR

Lot 52: Amish County Sight; 1st: Vickie McKinney; 2nd: Monica Osborne; 3rd; Lorena Butler

Lot 53: Friends Forever: 1at: Jeanne Smith; 2nd: Teresa Queen; 3rd: Vickie McKinney

Lot 55: Building in our Town: 1st: Kelli Jagger; 2nd: Monica Osborne; 3rd; Maggie Clark

Lot 57: Bird in Flight: 1st: Lisa Baer

CLASS 10 COLOR PHOTOGRAPHY PROFESSIONAL

Lot 57: Senior Year: 1st: Amanda Lilly; 2nd: LeAnne Gompf; 3rd: Missy Straley

Lot 58: Striking Face (Close) 1st: Amanda Lilly; 2nd: Kelli Jagger; 3rd: Monk Family

Lot 61: Plate of Food for an ad: 1st: Lisa Baer

Lot 62: Family Portrait: 1st: Monk Family; 2nd: Missy Straley; 3rd: LeAnne Gompf

Lot 65: Wild Animal in Action: 1st: Amanda Lilly; 2nd: Kelli Jagger

Lot 66: Wedding Centerpieces: 1st: John Walker(family); 2nd: Missy Straley; 3rd: Kelli Jagger

Lot 67: Summer Sunset: 1st: Monk Family; 2nd: Leanne Gompf

Lot 68: Striking Scenery: 1st: LeAnne Gompf; 2nd: Monk Family

Lot 69: Reflections on the Water; 1st; LeAnne Gompf; 2nd: Monk Family

Lot 70: Endless Love: 1st: Missy Straley; 2nd: Lisa Baer; 3rd: John Walker Family

Lot 72: Eyes So Blue; 1st: LeAnne Gompf; 2nd: Missy Straley; 3rd: Amanda Lilly

Lot 74: Flower: 1st; Lisa Baer; 2nd: LeAnne Gompf

CLASS 11 BLACK AND WHITE PROFESSIONAL

Lot 75: Senior Year; 1st; Amanda Lilly; 2nd; LeAnne Gompf

Lot 76: Striking Face (Close) 1st: John Walker Family; 2nd: Monk Family; 3rd: Kelli Jagger

Lot 77: Bride and Groom: 1st: Amanda Lilly; 2nd: Monk Family; 3rd: LeAnne Gompf

Lot 78: Family Portrait; 1st: LeAnne Gompf

Lot 85: Striking Scenery: 1st: LeAnne Gompf; 2nd: Monk Family

Lot 86: Reflection on Water: 1st: Amanda Lilly

Lot 87: Endless Love: 1st: John Walker Family; 2nd: Kelly Jagger, second; 3rd: Amanda Lilly

Lot 91: Flower Girl/Boy: 1st: BC; LeAnne Gompf

CLASS 12 SCRAPBOOKING

Lot 92: Kids Tea Party; 1st: Susan Mangrum;

Lot 93: Volleyball Game: 1st: Ann Artrip; 2nd: Marcia Wenger

Lot 95: Race for the Cure: 1st: Marcia Wenger

Lot 96: Pro Car Race: 1st: Charlotte Benedict

Lot 97: Corn Hole Battle: 1st: Samantha Grogg

Lot 99: My Pet: 1st: Samantha Grogg; 2nd: Charlotte Benedict; 3rd: Lyla Bishop

Lot 100: College Pride: 1st: Ann Artrip

Lot 101: Boys and Girls: 1st: Marcia Wenger

Lot 102: Group Project: 1st: Marcia Wenger

Lot 103: Present or Future; 1sr: Ann Artrip

Lot 104: Occupation: 1st: Marcia Wenger; 2nd: Raven Carroll

Lot 105: Water Park Fun: 1st; Worner Way Farm

Lot 107: First Day of School: 1st: Marcia Wenger

CLASS 13 ANTIQUES

Lot 108: Political Campaign Item: 1st; Phylis Miller; 2nd: Alice Mooney

Lot 109: Animal Door Stop: 1st: Mary Fuller; 2nd: Phylis Miller

Lot 110: Hummel Figure: 1st: Phylis Miller; 2nd: Mary Fuller

Lot 111: Doll Dishes (one setting): 1st: Phylis Miller; 2nd: Jeanne Smith; 3rd: Marcia Wenger; 4th: Maggie Clark

Lot 112: Embroidery Scissors: 1st: Cathy Prest; 2nd: Elsie McQuistion

Lot 113: Tea Cup and Saucer: 1st: Emma Smith; 2nd: Phylis Miller; 3rd: Cindy Chapman

Lot 114: Unusual Smoking Pipe: 1st: Vickie McKinney; 2nd: Marcia Wenger; 3rd: Mary Fuller

Lot 115: Indian Tool: 1st: Phylis Miller; 2nd: Lisa Baer; 3rd: Elsie McQuistion

Lot 117: Roseville Pottery (small vase): 1st: Alice Mooney; 2nd: Sandra Lanum; 3rd: Mary Fuller

Lot 118: Coke Cola Item: 1st: Phylis Miller; 2nd: Vickie McKinney; 3rd: Elsie McQuistion

Lot 119: Tony the Tiger Spoon:: 1st: Phylis Miller

Lot 123: Small Movie Poster: 1st: Vickie McKinney

Lot 124: Circus Item 1st: Alice Mooney; 2nd: Phylis Miler

Lot 125: Recipe Book (Pre 1940): 1st: Julie Logan; 2nd: Alice Mooney; 3rd: Phylis Miller

Lot 126: Autographed Book: 1st: Phylis Miller; 2nd: Alice Mooney

DEPARTMENT N

CLOTHING AND HOME FURNISHINGS

Kathy Eichorn, Stacy High and Kyndal Williams,superintendents

CLASS 1 CROCHETED WORK

Lot 1: Dolly, less than 12” across: 1st: Elsie McQuistion

Lot 2: Hat/Scarf Gloves Mitten set-Crochet: 1st: Kathy Fogle

Lot 3 Other Crocheted Item: 1st: Kathy Fogle; 2nd: Kathy Fogle; third: Deloris Newell

CLASS 2 KNITTED WORK

Lot 4: Accessories (hat, gloves, mitt) for child: 2nd: Charlotte Benedict; 3rd: Cherie Smith

Lot 5: Other Knitted item: No sets; 2nd: Cathy Prest

CLASS 3 – PILLOW

Lot 7: Miscellaneous: 1st: Faith Jagger; 2nd: Faith Jagger

CLASS 4 DOLLS TOYS

Lot 9: Doll: 1st: Faith Jagger; 2nd: Kathy Fogle; 3rd: Elsie McQuistion

Lot 10: Animal, stuffed: 1st: Kathy Fogle; 2nd: Alice Pukansky, 3rd Linda Miller

CLASS 5 HANGING NEEDLEWORK

Lot 11: Sampler 1st: Renee Holtsberry

Lot 13: Cross Stitch/Counted Cross St: 1st: Katie Todd; 2nd: Renee Holtsberry; 3rd: Elsie McQuistion

CLASS 6 AFGHANS NEW AND NOT USED

Lot 15: Afghan, hand knitted: 1st: Cherie Smith

Lot 16: Afghan, crochet: 1st: Kathy Fogle; 2nd: Beth Gillam; 3rd: Elsie Mcquistion

Lot 17: Afghan, granny square: 1st: Brenda Harden; 2nd: Elsie McQuistion

Lot 18: Miscellaneous: 1st: Alice Pukansky; 2nd: Sondra Carey; third: Brenda Harden

CLASS 7 QUILTS

Lot 19: Appliqued Quilt: 1st: Linda Miller

Lot 20: Pieced Quilt: 1st; Judy Baker; 2nd: Linda Miller; 3rd: Suzanne Beck

Lot 21: Mixed Technique: or cross stitch; 1st: Suzanne Beck; 2nd: Judy Baker; 3rd: Linda Miller

Lot 23: Crib Quilt, crib use, any techn: 1st: Alice Pukansky; 2nd: Suzanne Beck; 3rd: Kathy Fogle

Lot 24: Miniature any tech 18”x 18” Max: 1st: Suzanne Beck; 2nd: Alice Pukansky; 3rd: Alice Pukansky

Lot 25: Wall Hanging ( Must be fitted): 1st: Bonnie Drake; 2nd: Judy Baker; 3rd: Alice Pukansky

Lot 26: Article of Clothing quilted: 1st; Linda Miller

Lot 27: Miscellaneous Item: 1st; Charlotte Benedict; 2nd: Judy Baker; 3rd: Alice Pukansky

Lot 28: Pieced top, no batting, binding: 1st: Alice Pukansky; 2nd: Linda Miller

CLASS 10 HANDMADE PURSES AND BAGS

Lot 36: Tote (backpack, book bag, pack) 2nd: Judy Baker

Lot 37: Quilted: 1st: Faith Jagger; 2nd: Cathy Prest

CLASS 11 SEASONAL DECORATION

Lot 38: Table Centerpiece: 1st: Cindy Chapman; 2nd: Sandra Lanum; 3rd: Marcia Wenger

Lot 39: Wall hanging: Holiday, wedding, etc – 1st: Marcia Wenger

Lot 40: Door Decoration: 1st: Kathy Fogle; 2nd: Steve Louis Family; 3rd: Jaime Zeger

Lot 41: Miscellaneous: 1st: Faith Jagger; 2nd: Marcia Wenger; 3rd Mariltee George

CLASS 12 MISCELLANEOUS CRAFTS

Lot 42: Jewelry: 1st: Cindy Chapman; 2nd: Raven Carroll; 3rd: Sondra Carey

Lot 43; Pinterest Craft: 1st: Charlotte Benedict; 2nd: Cindy Chapman

Lot 44: Craft Item 90% recycled: 1st: Cindy Chapman; 2nd: Sondra Carey

Lot 45: Handicraft, person over 65 years; 1st; Suzanne Beck

Lot 46: Creative Stamping: 1st: Charlotte Benedict; 2nd: Charlotte Benedict; third; Linda Myers

Lot 47: Party Table Favor (2 same); 1st: Faith Jagger

Lot 49: Rug Making any style: 1st; Kathy Fogle; 2nd: Julie Logan

CLASS 13 HANDMADE CARDS

Lot 50: Get Well/Sympathy: 1st: Susan Mangrum; 2nd: Charlotte Benedict

Lot 51: Birthday; 1st: Susan Mangrum; 2nd: Charlotte Benedict; 3rd: Cathy Prest

Lot 52: Holiday: 1st: Charlotte Benedict

Lot 54: Miscellaneous: 1st: Susan Mangrum; 2nd: Charlotte Benedict; 3rd: Cathy Prest

CLASS 14 GIFT WRAPPING

Lot 55 Birthday Gift: 1st: Faith Jagger; 2nd: Worner Way Farm; 3rd: Steve Louis Family

Lot 56: Seasonal Gift; 1st: Steve Louis Family; 2nd: Steve Louis Family

Lot 57: Miscellaneous: 1st: Faith Jagger; 2nd: Steve Louis Family; 3rd: Steve Louis Family

CLASS 15 MORROW COUNTY SCHOOL DISPLAYS

Lot 58: Morrow County School Display: 1st: Robin Conrad

DOMESTIC FOODS

Kathy Eichorn, Stacy High and Kyndal Williams, superintendents

CLASS 1 JELLIES

Lot 1 Apple: 1st: Charlene Shadel

Lot 4: Grape: Charlene Shadel; 2nd: Athena Abraham

Lot 5: Blackberry: 1st: Charlene Shadel; 2nd: Athena Abraham

Lot 7: Blueberry; 1st: Sondra Carey

CLASS 2 JAMS, MARMALADES AND BUTTERS

Lot 9: Apple Butter: 1st: Charlene Shadel; 2nd: Sondra Carey

Lot 10: Blackberry Jam: 1st: Lisa Baer; 2nd: Tim Butcher

Lot 13: Peach Jam: 1st: Charlene Shadel; 2nd: Sheryl J. Bailey; 3rd: The Christian family

Lot 14: Strawberry Jam: 1st: Sheryl J. Bailey; 2nd: Cindy Chapman; 3rd: Lisa Baer

Lot 16: Raspberry Jam- any: 1st: Lisa Baer

Lot 17: Any other: 1st: Charlene Shadel; 2nd: Tim Butcher; 3rd: Cindy Chapman

CLASS 4 CANNED FRUIT

Lot 26: Peaches, sliced: 1st: Lisa Baer; 2nd: Sheryl J. Bailey

Lot 27: Pears: 1st: Lisa Baer; 2nd: Sheryl J. Bailey

Lot 28: Plums: 1st: Sheryl J. Bailey

Lot 29: Tomatoes, red/yellow: 1st: Lisa Baer

Lot 31: Tomato Juice: 1st: Lisa Baer

CLASS 5 CANNED VEGETABLES

Lot 32: Beets (plain) 1st: Sheryl J Bailey; 2nd: Lisa Baer

Lot 33: Corn: 1st: Charlene Shadel; 2nd: Lisa Baer

Lot 34: Green Beans, sliced or whole: 1st: Lisa Baer; 2nd: Cindy Chapman; 3rd; Julie Logan

Lot 36: Peppers (Plain) 1st: Charlene Shadel; 2nd: Cindy Chapman; 3rd: Lisa Baer

Lot 37: Potatoes: 2nd: Lisa Baer; 3rd; Julie Logan

Lot 40: Mixed Vegetables; 1st: Sondra Carey

CLASS 6 CANNED MEATS

Lot 41: Chicken: 1st: Lisa Baer

Lot 42: Beef: 1st: Peggy Wolf; 2nd: Raymond Baughman; 3rd: Sheryl J. Bailey

CLASS 7 PICKLES, RELISHES, SAUCES, MISC

Lot 48: Barbecue Sauce: 1st: Matt Baer; 2nd: Cindy Chapman

Lot 47: Pickled Beets, 1st: Lisa Baer

Lot 48: Chunk Pickles: 1st: Charlene Shadel

Lot 49: Sweet Pickles: 1st: Charlene Shadel; 2nd: Cindy Chapman

Lot 50: Bread and Butter Pickles: 1st: Charlene Shadel; 2nd: Lisa Baer; 3rd: Sondra Carey

Lot 51: Dill Pickles: 1st: Linda Myers; 2nd: Charlene Shadel; 3rd: Lisa Baer

Lot 53: Corn Relish: 1st: Charlene Shadel

Lot 54: Sweet Relish: 1st: Sheryl J Bailey; 2nd: Julie Logan; 3rd: Cindy Chapman

Lot 55: Salsa: 1st: Julie Logan; 2nd: Lisa Baer

Lot 57: Spaghetti Sauce: 1st: Charlene Shadel; 2nd: Lisa Baer

Lot 60: Flavored Vinegar: 1st: Lisa Baer

CLASS 8 MAPLE PRODUCTS

Lot 61: Maple Sugar: 1st: Pleiades Maple

Lot 62: Maple Syrup: 1st: Pleiades Maple

Lot 63: Other Maple Product: 1st: Pleiades Maple

Lot 64: Best Display of Maple Products: 1st: Pleiades Maple

CLASS 9 GOURMET GIFT IN A JAR

Lot 65: Cookie, soup, etc with recipe; 1st: Lisa Baer; 2nd: Cindy Chapman; 3rd: Morrison Family

CLASS 10 CANDIES

Lot 66: Caramels: 1st: Vickie McKinney

Lot 67: Chocolate Dipped or dropped: 1st: Cindy Chapman; 2nd: Charlotte Benedict; 3rd: Lynn Fraizer

Lot 68: Fudge, any kind: 1st: Charlotte Benedict; 2nd: Worner Way Farm; 3rd: Cindy Chapman

Lot 69: Peanut Brittle/Bark: 2nd: Charlotte Benedict

Lot 70: Miscellaneous: 2nd: Pleiades Maple

CLASS 11 BAKING QUICK BREADS

Lot 72: Any Other Muffin: 1st: WSR Goats; 2nd: Cindy Chapman

Lot 74: Coffee Cake: 1st: Vickie McKinney

Lot 76: Pumpkin or Zucchini (loaf) 1st: Melissa Ferraraccio; 2nd: Gary Eichorn; 3rd: Monk Family

Lot 77: Banana Bread (loaf): 1st: Renee Holtsberry; 2nd: Charlotte Benedict

Lot 78: Jelly/pumpkin roll: 1st: Charlotte Benedict

Lot 79: Other Quick Bread: 1st: Sheryl J. Bailey

CLASS 12 BAKING YEAST BREADS

Lot 84: Cinnamon Rolls, iced or not: 1st: Kindra Pearce; 2nd Evan Pearce; 3rd Worner Way Farm

Lot 85: Coffee Cake: 1st: Lynn Fraizer; 2nd: Vickie McKinney

Lot 86: Pecan Rolls: 2nd: Vickie McKinney

Lot 87: Any Variety Dinner Rolls: 1st: Charlotte Benedict; 2nd: Lynn Fraizer

CLASS 14 BAKING CAKES

Lot 88: Bundt Cake with/without icing: 1st: Lynn Fraizer

Lot 89: Carrot Cake: 1st: Charlotte Benedict; 2nd: Katie Phillips; 3rd: Vickie McKinney

Lot 90: Chocolate Cake: 1st: Renee Holtsberry; 2nd: Lynn Fraizer; 3rd: Vickie McKinney

Lot 91: German Chocolate Cake: 1st: Gary Eichorn; 2nd: Vickie McKinney

Lot 92: Spice Cake: 1st: Melissa Ferraraccio

Lot 93: Red Velvet: 1st: Vickie McKinney

Lot 94: Pound cake: 1st: Vickie McKinney

Lot 95: White Cake: 1st: Renee Holtsberry

Lot 96: Variety or favorite: 1st: Sherry White; 2nd: Sandra Lanum; 3rd: Jeanette Kincaid

Lot 97: Cupcakes: 1st: Renee Holtsberry; 2nd: Bethany Goodman; 3rd: Megan Oder

Lot 98: Cake baked by child 4-10 years: 1st: Worner Way Farm; 2nd: Robin Elswick; 3rd: Cindy Chapman

Lot 99: Cake baked by man: 1st: Terry Elswick; 2nd: Andrew and Laura Wick; 3rd: Jordan Family

CLASS 15 BAKING COOKIES

Lot 100 Bar Cookies: 1st: Megan Redd; 2nd: Suzanne Beck; 3rd: WSR Goats

Lot 101: Brownies, any kind: 1st; WSR Goats; 2nd: Charlotte Benedict; 3rd; Worner Way Farm

Lot 102: Chocolate Chip: 1st: Sherry White; 2nd: Megan Redd

Lot 103: Decorated Cookies; 1st: Megan Oder; 2nd: Charlotte Benedict

Lot 104: Drop Cookies not chocolate chips: 1st: Suzanne Beck; 2nd: WSR Goats

Lot 105: Oatmeal Cookies: 1st: Suzanne Beck

Lot 106: Peanut Butter Cookies: 1st: Lynn Fraizer

Lot 107: Chid 10 and under peanut butter: 1st: Morrison Family; 2nd: Sherry White

Lot 108: Child 10 and under sugar cookies; 1st: WSR Goats; 2nd: Morrison Family

Lot 109: Child 10 and under chocolate chips: 1st: Cindy Chapman; 2nd: Katie Phillips; 3rd: Gary Eichorn

CLASS 16 DECORATED CAKES

Lot 110: Special Occasion Cake Amateur; 1st: Leigh Thomas; 2nd; Melody Franklin; 3rd: Cathy Prest

CLASS 17 HONEY 100% BEE PRODUCTS

Lot 112: Best 1 lb extracted white: 1st; Charlotte Shadel; 2nd; Sherry White

Lot 113: Best 1 lb extracted lt amber: 1st: Charlotte Shadel; 2nd; William Drake; 3rd; William Drake

Lot 114: Best l lb extracted amber: 1st: Charlotte Shadel; 2nd: Megan Drake; 3rd; William Drake

Lot 115: Best Section Comb Rd/Sq: 1st: Alexis Crone; 2nd: Deb Hinton

Lot 117: Honey in Shallow/Med/frame: 1st; William Drake; 2nd: Angie Drake

Lot 118: Honey, deep extracting frame: 1st: Alexis Crone; 2nd; Megan Drake; 3rd: William Drake

Lot 119: Best 1 lb Bees Wax clarified: 1st; William Drake; 2nd: Deb Hinton; 3rd: William Drake

Lot 120: Best of Bee Products: 1st: Sherry White; 2nd: William Drake; 3rd: Megan Drake

Lot 121: Creamed 1 lb in clear jar: 1st: William Drake; 2nd: Megan Drake; 3rd: Charlene Shadel

CLASS 18 FOOD FUN DAY

Lot 123: Favorite Foods with dairy: 1st: Lynn Fraizer; 2nd: Charlotte Benedict; 3rd: Gary Eichorn

Lot 124: Favorite Foods with beef: 1st: Sherry White; 2nd: Charlotte Benedict; 3rd: Jeanette Kincaid

Lot 125: Favorite Foods with Pork: 1st: Steve Lewis family 2nd: Cindy Thompson

Lot 126: Favorite Foods with Poultry: 1st: Kathy Gardner; 2nd: Jeanette Kincaid; 3rd: Steve Louis family

Lot 127: Favorite Foods with lamb: 1st: Vickie McKinney; 2nd: Lynn Fraizer

Lot 128: Favorite Food with goat: 1st: Lynn Fraizer

Lot 129: Favorite Foods with Maple: 1st: Vickie McKinney; 2nd: Lynn Fraizer

Lot 130: Favorite Vegetables; 1st: Steve Louis Family; 2nd: Charlotte Benedict; 3rd: Cindy Chapman

CLASS 19 MORROW COUNTY PIE DAY

Lot 131: Apple, Crumb: 1st: Vickie McKinney; 2nd: Linda Fraizer; 3rd: Megan Oder

Lot 132: Apple, two crust: 1st: Jeanette Kincaid; 2nd: Carl Cole; 3rd: Renee Holtsberry

Lot 137: Peach, 2 crusts: 1s: Sheryl J Bailey; 2nd: Marlean Rhea; 3rd; Lynn Fraizer

Lot 138: Any other Fruit or berry: 1st: Jeanette Kincaid; 2nd: Kindra Pearce; 3rd: Andrew and Laura Wick

Lot 139: Blueberry, 2 crusts: 1st: Sheryl Bailey; 2nd: Renee Holtsberry; 3rd: Worner Way Farm

Lot 140: Pecan/Nut one or two crusts: 1st: Andrew & Laura Wick; 2nd: Charlene Shadel

Lot 141: Men’s Baking any kind named: 1st: Terry Elswick; 2nd: Evan Pearce; 3rd: Terry Elswick

CLASS 20 PIE AND CAKE AUCTION

Lot 444: Children’s Cake Grand Champ; 1st: Worner Way Farm

Lot 555: Chidren’s Cake Reserve Champ: 1st Robin Elswick

Lot 666: Reserve Champion Cake: 1st: Charlotte Benedict

Lot 777: Grand Champion Cake: 1st: Renee Holtsberry

Lot 888: Grand Champion Pie: 1st: Jeanette Kincaid

Lot 999: Reserve Champion Pie: 1st: Vickie McKinney

Compiled by Evelyn Long

Compiled by Evelyn Long