MORROW COUNTY FAIR RESULTS


SENIOR FAIR PREMIUM PLACING

DEPARTMENT D SWINE

Art Bowersmith, Randy Snider and Anthony Shaffer, superintendents

CLASS 2 BERKSHIRE

Lot 2 Berkshire January Gilt, born during January 2013: 1st: Bentley Walker

Lot 777: Berkshire Breed Champion, 1st: Bentley Walker

CLASS 4 DUROC

Lot 3 – Duroc February Gill – born during Feb 2013: 1st: Quinton Pierce; 2nd: Jack Rush

Lot 4: Duroc March Gilt: born March 2013: 1st: Joe Beck Family

Lot 666: Duroc Reserve Champion – 1st: Quinton Pierce

Lot 777: Duroc Champion – 1st: Joe Beck Family

CLASS 5 HAMPSHIRE

Lot 3 Hampshire February Gilt Born during Feb 2013: 1st: The Snider Girls; 2nd: Joe Beck Family; 3rd: Jack Rush

Lot 666: Hampshire Reserve Champion 1st: Joe Beck Family

Lot 777: Hampshire Champion: 1st: The Snider Girls

CLASS 6 HEREFORD

Lot 3 Hereford February Gilt born during Feb 2013: 1st: Haylee Walker;

Lot 777: Hereford Champion; 1st: Haylee Walker

CLASS 8 POLAND CHINA

Lot 4: Poland China March Gilt born during March 2013 1st: Barker Family Farms

Lot 777: Poland China Champion: 1st: Barker Family Farms

CLASS 9 SPOTTED

Lot 3: Spotted February Gilt born during Feb 2013 1st: Emma Zornes; 2nd: Olesia LookerShow Pig; 3rd: Griffin Gray

Lot 666: Spotted Reserve Champion: 1st: Olesia Looker Show Pigs

Lot 777: Spotted Chanpion: Emma Zornes

CLASS 10 YORKSHIRE

Lot 3 Yorkshire February gilt born during Feb 2013: 1st: Dawson Pierce; 2nd: Joe Beck Family

Lot 666: Yorkshire Reserve Champion: 1st: Joe Beck Family

Lot 777: Yorkshire Champion: 1st: Dawson Pierce

CLASS 11 CROSSBRED

Lot 3: Crossbred February Gilt born during Feb 2013: 1st: Goodman family; 2nd: Paul Ulrey; 3rd: Olivia Looker Show Pigs

Lot 4: Crossbred March Gilt: born during March 2013: 1st: Barker Family Farms; 2nd: Paul Ulrey

Lot 666: Crossbred Reserve Champion 1st: Paul Ulrey

Lot 777: Crossbred Champion: 1st: Barker Family Farms

ALL OTHER BREEDS

Lot 888: Reserve Grand Champion Gilt: 1st: Joe Beck family

Lot 999: Grand Champion Gilt 1st: Barker Family Farms

SENIOR FAIR

DEPARTMENT E POULTRY

Charles Lynn, Dave Brown and Randy Snider, Superintendents

CLASS 1 BARRED PLYMOUTH ROCK

Lot 1: Barred Plymouth Rock Cock over 1 yr: 1st: Joshua Smith

Lot 2: Barred Plymouth Rock Hen over 1 yr Standard American

1st: Joshua Smith; 2nd: Joshua Smith

CLASS 5 WHITE WYANDOTTE

Lot 2: White Wyandotte Hen over 1 yr Standard American: 1st: Becca Duckworth

CLASS 7 RHODE ISLAND RDS SC

Lot 1 RI Red SC Cock over 1 yr Standard American: Joshua Smith

CLASS 9 AOV AMERICAN (NOT LISTED)

Lot 2 AOV Americans Hen over 1 yr Standard American: 1st Becca Duckworth; 2nd Becca Duckworth

Lot 3: AOV American Cockerel Under 1 yr: 1st: Lohr Family

Lot 4 AOV American Pullet under 1 yr: 1st: Lohr Family

CLASS 11 AOV BRAHMA

Lot 4 AOV Brahma Pullet Under 1 yr Asiatic: 1st: The Dye Family; 2nd: The Dye Family

CLASS 12 BLACK COCHIN

Lot 3: Black Cochin Cockerel Under 1 yr: 1st: Joshua Smith

CLASS 14 AOV COCHIN ALL COLORS

Lot 1 AOV Cochin Cock over 1 yr 1st: Joshua Smith

Lot 2 AOV Cochin Hen over 1 yr 1st: Joshua Smith; 2nd: Braden Gamble; 3rd: Braden Gamble

Lot 3 AOV Cochin Cockerel under 1 yr: 1st: Joshua Smith

Lot 4: AOV Cochin Pullet Under 1 yr: 1st: Joshua Smith

CLASS 21 ASTROLOP

Lot 1 Astrolop Cock over 1 yr: English: 1st: Joshua Smith; 2nd: Linda Fraizer

Lot 2 Astrolop Hen over 1 yr: English: 1st: Becca Duckworth; 2nd: Becca Duckworth

Lot 4 Astrolop Pullet Under 1 yr English: 1st: Lohr Family

CLASS 23 BUFF ORPINGTON

Lot 1 Buff Orping Cock over 1 yr: English:1st: Joshua Smith

Lot 2 Buff Orping hen over 1 yr English 1st: Becca Duckworth; 2nd: Joshus Smith

Lot 3 Buff Orping Cockerel under 1 yr English:1st: Joshua Smith

Lot 4 Buff Orping Pullett under 1 yr: English 1st: Joshua Smith; 2nd: Braden Gamble; Third: Braden Gamble

CLASS 27 AOV POLISH

Lot 3 AOV Polish Cockerel under 1 yr: 1st: The Dye Family

Lot 4 AOV Polish Pullet under 1 year: 1st: The Dye Family

Class 29 BLACK SUMATRA

Lot 1 Black Sumatra Cock over 1 yr: 1st: Joy Smith

Lot 2 Black Sumatra Hen over 1 year 1st: Joy Smith; 2nd: Joy Smith

Lot 3: Black Sumatra Cockerel Under 1 yr: 1st: Joy Smith

Lot 4: Black Sumatra Pullet under 1 yr: 1st: Joy Smith; 2nd: Joy Smith; third, Joy Smith

CLASS 32 FAVEROLLES (any color)

Lot 4 Faverolles Pullet Under 1 yr: Polish Continental, Misc; 1st: The Dye Family

CLASS 33 ARAUCANAS/AMERAUCANAS

Lot 3 Arau/Amer Cockerel Under 1 yr: 1st: The Dye Family

Lot 4: Arau/Amer Pullet Under 1 yr: 1st: The Dye Family; 2nd: The Dye Family; 3rd: Candida Doubikin

CLASS 34 AOV (NOT LISTED)

Lot 666: Reserve Champion Standard Bird: 1st: Becca Duckworth

Lot 77: Champion Standard Bird: 1st: Joy Smith

CLASS 38 BLACK SEXLINK

Lot 4: BL Sexlink Pullet under 1 yr: 1st: Lohr Family

CLASS 41: BUFF BRAHMA

Lot 1: Buff Brahma Cock over 1 year Bantams feathered leg: 1st: Bralkili Farm Remington

Lot 3: Buff Brahma Cockerel under 1 yr: Bantams feathered leg: 1st: Bralkili Farm Remington

CLASS 44 BLACK COCHIN

Lot 1: Black Cochin Cock over 1 yr: Bantams Feathered Leg 1st: Bralkili Farm, Remington

CLASS 47 AOV COCHIN

Lot 3: AOV Cochin Cockerel Under 1 yr: Bantams Feathered Leg: 1st: Emory Smith; 2nd: Joy Smith

Lot 4: AOV Cochin Pullet Under 1 yr: Bantams Feathered Lrg; 1st: Emory Smith;

2nd: Joy Smith

CLASS 48 MILLE FLEUR

Lot 1: Mille Fl Cock over 1 yr: Bantams Feathered leg: 1st: Bralkili Farm – – Remington

Lot 2: MilleFl Hen over 1 yr: Bantams Feathered leg: 1st: Bralkili Farm – Remington

Lot 3: Mille Fl cockerel under 1 yr: Bantams Feathered Leg 1st: Bralkili Farm-Remington

Lot 4: Mille FL Pullet Under 1 yr: Bantams Feathered Leg: 1st: Braden Gamble

CLASS 50 AOV SILKIE

Lot 3: AOV Silkie Cockerel Under 1 yr: Bantams Feathered Leg: 1st: The Dye Family

Lot 4: AOV Silkie Pullet Under 1 yr: Bantams Feathered Leg: 1st: The Dye Family

second: The Dye Family

CLASS 51 AOV FEATHER LEG

Lot 1: AOV Feathered leg Cock over 1 yr: Bantam Feathered leg: 1st: Braden Gamble

Lot 3: AOV Fathered leg Cockerel Under 1 yr: 1st: Joy Smith; 2nd: Joy Smith; 3rd: Joy Smith

CLASS 57 SILVER SEBRIGHT

Lot 2: Silver Sebright Hen over 1 yr: Bantams Rose Comb Clean Leg: 1st: Joy Smith

Lot 3: Silver Sebright Cockerel under 1 yr: Bantam Rose Comb clean leg: 1st: Joy Smith; 2nd: Joy Smith

Lot 4: Silver Sebright Pullet under 1 year: Bantams Rose Comb Clean leg: 1st:

Joy Smith; 2nd: Joy Smith

CLASS 61 AOV WYANDOTTE

Lot 1: AOV Wyandotte Cock over 1 year: Bantams Rose Comb Clean leg: over 1 yr: 1st: Bralkili Farm- Remington

Lot 2: AOV Wyandotte Hen over 1 year: Bantams Rose Comb Clean Leg: 1st: Bralkili Farm-Remington

CLASS 64 BLACK TAILED JAPANESE

Lot 2: Black tailed Japanese Hen: over 1 year: 1st; Joy Smith; 2nd: Joy Smith

CLASS 69 BANTAM BARRED PLYMOUTH ROCK

Lot 2: Bantam Barred Hen – over 1 year: 1st: Joy Smith;

Lot 3: Bantam Barred Rcok Cockerel under 1 year: 1st: Joy Smith

CLASS 71 WHITE PLYMOUTH ROCK

Lot 2: White Plymouth Rock Hen over 1 year: 1st: Emory Smith; 2nd: Emory Smith

Lot 3: White Plymouth Rock Cockerel under 1 year: 1st: Emory Smith; 2nd: Emory Smith

Lot 4: White Plymouth Rock Pullet under 1 year: 1st: Emory Smith

CLASS 73 RHODE ISLAND RED

Lot 1: RI RedCock over 1 year: 1st: Linda Fraizer

Lot 2: RIRed Hen over 1 year: 1st: Linda Fraizer

CLASS 75 DARK CORNISH

Lot 1 Dark Cornish Cock over 1 year: Bantams All Other Comb Clean Leg: 1st: Bralkili Farm- Remington

Lot 2: Aran/American hen over 1 year; Bantams All other Comb Clean Leg: 1st: Braden Gamble

CLASS 82 AOV/AOC

Lot 1: AOV/AOC Cock over 1 year: Bantams All Other Comb Clean Leg: 1st: Bralkili Farm -Remington

Lot 3: AOV-AOC Cockerel under 1 year: 1st Lohr Family

CLASS 89 ANY VARIETY FANCY BIRD

Lot 666: Reserve Champion Bantam Bird: 1st: Bralkili Farm- Remington

Lot 777: Champion Bantam Bird: Joy Smith

CLASS 90 WHITE PEKIN

Lot 3: W. P. Young Drake Under 1 year: Ducks: 1st: Joshua Smith;

Lot 4: W. P. Young Hen under 1 year: Ducks: 1st: Joshua Smith; 2nd: Joshua Smith

CLASS 93 ROUEN

Lot 3: Rouen Young Drake under 1 year: Ducks: 1st: Josh Beck

CLASS 99 WHITE CALLS

Lot 2: White Calls Old Hen over 1 year: Ducks: 1st: Emory Smith

Lot 3: White Calls Young Drake over 1 year: 1st: Emory Smith

Lot 4: White Calls Young Hen over 1 year: 1st: Emory Smith; 2nd: Emory Smith; third: Emory Smith

CLASS 101 MALLARD DUCKS

Lot 3: Mallard Young Drake under 1 year: 1st: Joshua Smith

Lot 4: Mallard Young Hen under one year 1st: Joshua Smith

CLASS 102 CAYUGA DUCKS

Lot 3: Cayuga Young Drake under 1 year: Ducks; first: Cheryl Goad

Lot 4: Cayuga Young Hen under 1 year: Ducks: Cheryl Goad

CLASS 103: BLACK EAST INDIES

Lot 3: Black Indies Young Drake: over 1 year: Ducks: 1st: Cheryl Goad

Lot 4: Black Indies Young Hen over 1 year Ducks: 1st: Cheryl Goad

CLASS 104 AOV DUCKS ALL COLORS

Lot 666: Reserve Champion Duck: 1st: Cheryl Goad;

Lot 777: Champion Duck: 1st: Cheryl Goad

Lot 888: Reserve Champion Call Duck: 1st: Emory Smith

Lot 999: Champion Call Duck: 1st: Emory Smith

Class 107 EMDEN

Lot 4: Emden Young Goose under 1 year: Geese: 1st: Joshua Smith

CLASS 108 WHITE CHINESE

Lot 3: White Chinese Young Gander over 1 year: 1st: Joshua Smith; 2nd: Joshua Smith

Lot 4: White Chinese Young Goose over one year: 1st: Joshua Smith

CLASS 112 AOV GEESE

Lot 666: Reserve Champion Goose;: 1st: Joshua Smith

Lot 777: Grand Champion Goose: 1st: Joshua Smith

CLASS 117 BROAD BREASTED WHITE

Lot 888: Reserve Bird of Show: 1st: Joy Smith;

Lot 999: Grand Champion Bird of Show: 1st: Joy Smith

SENIOR FAIR RESULTS

DEPARTMENT F

FARM PRODUCTS

MATT CARWELL AND NATE NEWSON SUPERINTENDENTS

DEPARTMENT F FARM PRODUCTS

CLASS 2 CORN

Lot 2: Any Hybrid Corn: 1st: Julie Trainer; second: Kayla Trainer

Lot 3: Tallest Stalk field corn: 1st: Julie Trainer 2nd: Kindra Pearce

CLASS 3 OATS

Lot 4: Any variety: 1st: Julie Logan

CLASS 5 HAY TWO SHEAVES

Lot 8 Alfalfa: 1st: S & J Stock Farm; 2nd: Gary Eichorn

Lot 9: Mixed 1st: S & J Stock Farm

CLASS 6 SOYBEANS

Lot 10 any variety: first: Kindra Pearce; 2nd: Evan Pearce

CLASS 7 SWEET CORN- SIX EARS

Lot 11- Any White variety; 1st: Gary Eichorn

CLASS 8 POTATOES PLATE OF FIVE

Lot 14: Kennebec: 1st: Linda Myers

Lot 15: Pontiac: 1st: Gary Eichorn

Lot 16: Red Any other variety: 1st: Linda Myers; 2nd: Lisa Baer

Lot 17: Katadin:: 1st: Linda Myers

Lot 18: White Any other variety: 1st: Linda Myers; 2nd: Lisa Baer

CLASS 9 SWEET POTATOES PLATE OF FIVE

Lot 19: Any variety: 1st: Linda Myers

CLASS 11 1 1/2 “ STEM BEETS THREE EACH

Lot 28: Any variety: 1st: Linda Fraizer; 2nd: Linda Fraizer

CLASS 12 1 1/2 “ STEM CARROTS THREE EACH

Lot 31: Nantes: 1st: Linda Myers

Lot 32: Danvers: 1st: Lisa Baer

CLASS 14 ONIONS PLATE OF FIVE

Lot 34: Red: 1st: Linda Myers; 2nd: Linda Fraizer

Lot 35: White: 1st: Lohr Family; 2nd: Linda Myers

CLASS 15 TOMATOES PLATE OF FIVE

Lot 38: Red (large) 1st: Linda Myers

Lot 39: Red (small – under 3 1/2”) 1st: Linda Myers; 2nd: Sondra Carey

Lot 40: Roma Tomatoes: 1st: Gary Eichorn; 2nd: Lisa Baer

CLASS 16 TOMATOES PLATE OF TEN

Lot 42: Red (Cherry): 1st: Linda Myers

Lot 43: Grape tomatoes Branch of 10 plus: 1st: Cathy Prest

Lot 44: Heaviest Single Tomato: 1st: Linda Fraizer; 2nd: Matt Baer

CLASS 17 BEANS

Lot 45: Green String in a Pot: 1st: Lisa Baer

Lot 48: Any Other Variety Bean in Pod: 1st: Linda Fraizer; 2nd: Bob and Kelly Hinkle

CLASS 18 BEANS ONE QUART

Lot 49: Kidney Dry shelled: 1st: Lisa Baer

CLASS 20 MISC THREE EACH

Lot 53: Celery (1 bunch) 1st: Matt Baer

Lot 55: Broccoli (1 bunch) 1st: Emory Smith

Lot 56: Cucumbers (3 slicing) 1st: Linda Myers; 2nd: Sondra Carey

Lot 58: Okra: 1st: Bob and Kelly Hinkle

Lot 62: Pimentos: 1st: Linda Myers

Lot 63: Hot Peppers: 1st: Sondra Carey, 2nd: Linda Myers

Lot 64: Sweet Banana Peppers: 1st: Sondra Carey; 2nd: Linda Myers

Lot 65: Sweet Peppters Mangoes 1st: Lisa Baer; 2nd: Linda Myers

Lot 66: Tallest Sunflower: 1st: The Christian family; 2nd: Linda Fraizer

Lot 67: Sunflower Head quality: 1st: Tim Butcher; 2nd: Linda Fraizer

CLASS 21 VEGETABLE DISPLAY

Lot 69: Variety of vegetables: 1st: Lisa Baer; 2nd: Linda Myers

CLASS 24 SQUASH

Lot 77: Butternut: 1st: Bob and Kelly Hinkle

Lot 78: Zucchini: 1st: Bob and Kelly Hinkle; 2nd: Linda Myers

Lot 79: Any Other Variety; 1st: Linda Myers

Lot 80: Heaviest Squash by Weight: 1st: The Christian family; 2nd: George Shadel

CLASS 25 GOURDS

Lot 81: Display of gourds:1st: Megan Beck

CLASS 27 APPLES PLATE OF FIVE

Lot 85: Jonathan: 1st: George Shadel

Lot 88: Cortland:1st: George Shadel

Lot 92: McIntosh: 1st: George Shadel

Lot 96: Any other variety: 1t: George Shade

CLASS 28 PEARS PLATE OF FIVE

Lot 97: George Shadel; 2nd: Matt Baer

Morrow County Senior Fair results

DEPARTMENT G DAIRY CATTLE

Brian Adams and Dale Huvler, superintendents

CLASS 2 BROWN SWISS

Lot 777: Champion Brown Swiss 1st: R-Style Holsteins

CLASS 4 HOLSTEIN

Lot 1: Holstein Junior Heifer calf: 1st: Mason Farm Ltd; 2nd: Mason Farm Ltd

Lot 2: Holstein Intermed Heifer calf: 1st: R-Style Holsteins; 2nd: Aaron Berg

Lot 3: Holstein Senior Heifer Calf; 1st: John Walker family

Lot 5: Holstein Junior Yearling: 1st: Mason Farm Ltd; 2nd: John Walker Family

Lot 666: Jr Champion Holstein; 1st: Mason Farm Ltd.

Lot 888: Champion Holstein; 1st: Aaron Berg.

CLASS 5 JERSEY

Lot 5: Jersey Junior Yearling: 1st: Dane Creswell

Lot 10: Jersey Senior Two year old cow: 1st: Ella Creswell

Lot 15: Jersey Dam and daughter: 1st: Ella Creswell

Lot 888: Champion Jersey: 1st: Ella Creswell

CLASS 6 CROSS OR NON REGISTER

Lot 1: Cross Jr. Heifer Calf; 1st: Makayla Rhea; 2nd Levi Leonhard ; 3rd: Breanna Leonard

Lot 2: Cross Intermediate Heifer; 1st: Dane Cresell

Lot 5: Cross Junior Yearling: 1st: Lydia Leonhard

Lot 11: Cross 3 yr old cow: 1st: Brian Adams Family

Lot 999: Supreme Champ: 1st: Aaron Berg

CLASS 10 OVERALL CHAMP

Lot 99999 Grand Champion Female: 1st: Brian Adams family

SENIOR FAIR

DEPARTMENT H DRAFT HORSE, PONY AND MULE

Mike High and Dan Rogers, superintendent

CLASS 1 PONY, MINI AND MULE

Lot 3: Mule Jack any age: 1st: Melody Franklin

Lot 4: Mini Gelding any age 38”: 1st: Mark and Kim Lemmon; 2nd: Mark and Kim Lemmon; 3rd: Megan Beck; 4th: Lyla Bishop

Lot 5: Draft Pony Gelding 60”: 1st: Holly Jacobson; 2nd: Bob and Betty Timmons; 3rd: Jennifer King

Lot 6: Mini Mare any age 38”: 1st: Ron and Susan Timmons; 2nd: Josh Cox Farms; 3rd: Earsel Gillam

Lot 7: Draft Pony Mare any age 60”: 1st: Jennifer King; 2nd: Bret Cox

Lot 8: Mule/Donkey Jenny any age: 1st; Roger Cox

Lot 9: Mini Current Foal: 1st: Earsel Gillam; 2nd: Josh Cox Farms; 3rd: Donna Kincaid

Lot 11: Mini Mare and Foal: 1st: Josh Cox Farms; 2nd: Earsel Gillam; 3rd: Donna Kincaid

Lot 13: Mini Best Matched Team <38: 1st: Ben Holsinger; 2nd: Mark and Kim Lemmon

Lot 16: Youth Showmanship 17 years and under: Pony, Mini and Mule; 1st: Harvey Family; 2nd: Harvey Family; 3rd: Jennifer King

Lot 17: Pee Wee Halter 8 yr and under: 1st Melody Franklin

Lot 777: Mini Best of Show: 1st: Mark and Kim Lemmon

Lot 888: Draft Pony Best of Show: 1st: Holly Jacobson

Lot 999: Mule Best of Show: 1st: Roger Cox

CLASS 2 BELGIAN

Lot 20: Mare 5 yr and over: Bulls: 1st: Ron and Susan Timmons

Lot 25: Gelding All Breeds any age: 1st: Bret Cox; 2nd: Bret Cox; 3rd: Ron and Susan Timmons

Lot 26: Best Matched Team – All Breeds: 2nd: Ron and Susan Timmons

Lot 29: Costume Class Any age: 1st: Melody Franklin; 2nd: Harvey Family; 3rd: Jason and Janet Timmons

CLASS 4 PERCHERON

Lot 20: Mare 5 years and over: 1st: Ben Holsinger; 2nd: Cherie Smith;

Lot 26: Best Matched Team – All Breeds: 1st: Ben Holsinger

CLASS 5 HITCH AND PERFORMANCE

Lot 101: Mens Pony Cart 60” and Under: 1st: Bob and Betty Timmons; 2nd: Jennifer King; 3rd: Jennifer King

Lot 102: Ladies Pony Cart 60” and Under: 1st: Holly Jacobson; 2nd: Bob and Betty Tinmmons; 3rd: Bret Cox

Lot 103: Youth Pony Cart 60” 18 and Under: 1st: Jennifer King

Lot 104: Men’s Mini Cart 38” and Under: 1st: Ron and Susan Timmons; 3rd: Jason and Janet Timmons

Lot 105: Ladies’ Mini Cart 38” and Under: 1st: Ron and Susan Timmons; 2nd: Ron and

Susan Timmons; 3rd: Ron and Susan Timmons

Lot 106: Youth Mini Cart 38” and Under: 18 and Under: 1st: Crystal Dishong; 2nd: Harvey Family; 3rd: Earsel Gillam

Lot 107: Men’s Mule Cart: 1st: Donna Kincaid

Lot 108: Ladies Mule Cart: 1st: Donna Kincaid

Lot 109: Youth Mule Cart 18 yrs and Under: 1st: Donna Kincaid; 2nd: Donna Kincaid

Lot 111: Men’s Draft Horse Cart: 1st: John B. Wilhelm; 2nd: Ben Holsinger; 3rd: Ron and Susan Timmons

Lot 112: Ladies Draft Horse Cart: 1st: Ron and Susan Timnons; 2nd: Ben Holsinger; 3rd: Cherie Smith

Lot 113: Youth Draft Horse Cart: 18 years and Under: 1st: Ben Holsinger

Lot 114: Freestyle Driving Cart: 1st: Crystal Dishong; 2nd: Bob and Betty Timmons; 3rd: Ron and Susan Timmons

Lot 115: Mini Tandem: 1st: Ron and Susan Timmons

Lot 118: Draft Horse Tandem: 1st: Ron and Susan Timmons

Lot 119: Pair Mini Horse Hitch: 1st: Ron and Susan Timmons

Lot 122: Pair Draft Horse Hitch: 1st: Ben Holsinger; 2nd: Ron and Susan Timmons

Lot 126 Youth Fair Draft Hitch 18 yrs and ( not complete) 1st: Ben Holsinger

Lot 130: Draft Horse Unicorn Hitch: 1st: Ben Holsinger

Lot 135: Pair Log Skidding – all animal; 1st: Ron and Susan Timmons; 2nd: Donna Kincaid; 3rd: John B Wilhelm

Lot 137: Mini Pair Farm Hitch: 1st: Donna Kincaid; 2nd: Ron and Susan Timmons

Lot 140: Draft Horse Farm Hitch: 1st: Ron and Susan Timmons; 2nd: John B. Wilhelm

Compiled by Evelyn Long