FARM DAYS RESULTS


KIDS PEDAL PULL RESULTS

Class 1- Age 3-4: first: Henry Kennedy, Cardington; second: Lee Griffith, Marengo; third: Camden Crone, Cardington.

Class 2 – Age 5-6: first: Dallas Bowers, Marengo; second: McKenzie White, Cardington; third: Sam Barnes, Ashley.

Class 3- Age 7-8: first: Tucker Strobel, Mt Gilead; second: Austin Krabill, Fredericktown; third: Grant LaRoche, Mt Gilead.

Class 4 – Age 9-10: first: Katie Statler, Bellville; second: Mahaila Strobel, Mt Gilead; third: Cole Perkins, Mt Gilead.

Class 5 – Age 11-12: first: Nathan Krabill, Fredericktown; second: Nicholas Harriger, third: Houston Frank, Galion.

RAffle winner of the pedal tractor: Rachel Grogg.

SKILLET AND WRENCH TOSS RESULTS

Ladies Skillet Toss: Kiley Kinsey, 48.0’, first: Jonda Axthem, 44.9’, second; Valerie Fraizer, 44.7’, third.

Young Ladies Skillet Toss: age 12-18: Sidney Knickel, 51.5’, first; Alex Knickel, 36.8’, second; Jessica Duryea, 22.1’, third.

Girls Skillet Toss: age 12 and under; Mahaila Strobel, 47.10’, first, Sydney Albert, 43.4’, second; Morgan Powell, 35.9’, third.

Meri’s Wrench Toss: John Walker, 57.3’ first; Ethan Hornsby, 56.6’, second; Flint Frank, 52.0’ third

Young Men’s Wrench Toss age 12-18: Wyatt Hornsby, 75.10’, first; Jordan Welch, 58.7’, second; Mason Powell, 56.2’, third.

Boys Skillet Toss, age 12 and under; Branson Newsome, 61.1’, first; Huston Frank, 57.7’, second and Tucker Strobel, 53.9’, third.

BLIND FARMER WINNERS

First Place Team: Trevor Boyle, (Blind Driver) and Dan Schaeufele, (passenger/eyes).

Second Place Team: Dan Schaeufele (Blind driver) and Trevor Boyle.

SLOW RACE WINNERS

Farm Tractors: Mason Powell first; Justin Albert, second; Savanna Casley, third; and Zachery Harriger, fourth.

LAWN AND GARDEN TRACTORS

Dan Schaeufele, first; Trevor Boyle, second and Charles Doty, third.

LAWN MOWER DEMOLITION DERBY

1st: Dan Walter, Fostoria – #316

2nd: Jamie Annett, Mt Vernon, #42

3rd: Tom Huggins, Mt Vernon #4

4th: Taylor Geinther, Galion #17

CAR FIGURE 8 RACE

1st: Chris Hall, Mansfield, #619

2nd: Brayden Barnett, Mt Gilead #12

LARGE TRUCK FIGURE 8

1st: Joe George, Galion #110

2nd: Lonnie Scott, Mt Gilead #454

Small Truck Figure 8

1st: Tim Hoffman, Mt Gilead #50/50

2nd: Trevor Haycoy, Edison #41H

3rd: Tim Justice, Galion #43

4th: Anthony Westbrook, Mt Gilead, #34

5th: Kory Seckel, Marion #45

comments powered by Disqus