CLHS announces honor, merit rolls


TWELFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Alyson Adams, Kaitlyn Fisher,

Derek Goodman, Cody Long, Andrea Oldham, Chloe Patrick, and Bailey

Shafer

TWELFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Nathan Craig, Ryan Daily, Austin Edgell,

Nathan Gardneer, Emily Gheen, Zachary Goad, Adam Hook, Christian Huff-

man, Amy Jones, Gabriel Mash, Katherine McConnell, Trent Tucker, Mal-

colm Warren and Tiana Wllson

TWELFTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Gabreaelle Amoki, Dana Artz, Toby Bever-

idge, Bryan Bossard, Skyler Bowling, Chelsey Burkhardt, Zachary Creech,

Dallas Crum, Benjamin Ebert, Dylan Etgen, Jakob Franks, Jennifer Jones,

Taylor Layne, Cameron Longstreth, Adrean Mathews, Brandon Morales,

Tyler Patterson, Devin Pearl, Jessica Shook, Markayla Sites, Caleb White,

Daniel Worl, and Austin Yake

ELEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Spencer Benson, Paige Chalfant,

Mikayla Conrad, Mayson Martin, Makenna McClure, Alicia McElwee, Btooklyn

Whitt, and Maxwell Yocco.

ELEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Maxton Congrove, Katelyn Denney, Jordan

Deskins, Marissa Hall, Mariah Hershey, Abigail Hickman, Breana Hollis, Olivia Page, Alyssa Knight, Alexandra Maceyko, Quinn Maceyko, Kameron McQuillen, Aleigha Parsons, Rylie Partlow, Dalton Purtee, Kinnedy Ratliff, Sydney Ray, Cade Ruehrmund, Nancy Russell, Mason Schmid, Sydney Schuman, Kyndall Spires, Kaeli Tracht, Sydney Vaught and Sarah Waters.

ELEVENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Jerry Battrell III, Makenzie Blake,

Logan Carpenter, Sydney Chaney, Blake Clapham, Mark Crum, Patricia Davis, Alexis Etgen, Jared Haught, Devin Jackson, Daniel Kill, Elizabeth

Knapp, Kaleb Thornton, and Garrett Wagner

TENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Faith Bruns, Aubrey Curtis, Katelyn

Lester, Grace Patrick, Lesley Reed, and Haley Wheeler

TENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: Kirsten Bonnette, Paige Clinger, Raelynn

Counts, Kynlee Edwards, Kaylyn Foor, Delisa Goodman, Dylan Goodman,

Connor Halbert, Maci Morgan, Nicholas Ray and Taylor Reppart

TENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL Paige Artz, Ashlee Drury, Caitlin Hand, Christian

Hand, Mark Jones, Brianna McConnell, Alexis Miller, Jacelyn Mills, Shyanne

Salyer, Kesla Scurlock, Kyle Snyder, Heather Sparkman, Mason Trevino,

and Thomas Vanscoder

NINTH GRADE HONOR ROLL ALL A’S: Emily Benson, Casey Bertke,

Kiersen George, Jillian Mills, Andrew Schoppelrei, Grace Struck and Hannah

Wickline

NINTH GRADE HONOR ROLL Joseph Kyle, Chantress DeWit, Elizabeth Horton, Jacob Levering, Garrett Linkous, Taylor Linkous, Ashleigh Morales,

Bree-Ann Richards, Reanna Roth, Cayman Spires, Daniel Vaught, Liam Warren and Emily Yocco

NINTH GRADE MERIT ROLL: Baylee Adams, Madeline Carson-Cook, Quinton

Chalfant, Abigail Devore, Karli Gaddis, Charles Goers, Casey Graves,

Colton Hicks, Madison Long, Nikolas McAvoy, Emily Pearl, Brydon Ratliff,

Heidi Reed, Laney Sherbourne, Madison Sites and Reagan Spires.