Morrow County Fair Board releases swine department results


DEPARTMENT D

SWINE

Superintendents: A.Shaffer, A Bowersmith, R. Snider and M. High

CLASS 2 BERKSHIRE: Lot 2: Berkshire January gilt: born during Jan 2013

First: Tom Blankenship; Lot 3: Berkshire February Gilt Born during Feb 2013

First: Taylor Watson; Second: Taylor Watson; Third: Haylee Walker; Lot 666: Berk.

Resv.Champion; First: Taylor Watson; Lot 777: Berk Breed Champion: First:

Tom Blankenship

CLASS 3 CHESTER WHITE: Lot 3: Chester White February Gilt, born during February 2013: First: Jack Rush family; Second: Josh Beck; Third: Taylor Watson Lot 666: Chester White Resv. Champ: First: Josh Beck; Lot 77: Chester White Breed Champ: First: Jack Rush family

CLASS 4 DUROC: Lot 2: Duroc January Gilt; born during January 2013:

First: Josh Beck; Second: Kim Harvey; Lot 3: Duroc February Gilt, born during

Feb 2013: First: Taylor Watson; Lot 4: Duroc March Gilt: Born March 2013

First: Jack Rush family; Lot 666: Duroc Reserve Champion: First: Josh Beck

Lot 777: Duroc Champion: First: Jack Rush family; Lot 3: Hereford February

Gilt: born during Feb 2013: First: Barker family farms; Lot 777: Hereford

Champion: First: Barker Family Farms;

CLASS 8 POLAND CHINA: Lot 2: Poland China January Gilt: born during

Jan 2013: First: Josh Beck; Second: Taylor Watson; Lot 4: Poland China March

Gilt: born during March 2013: First: Barker Family Farms; Second: Paul Ulrey;

Lot 666: Poland China Reserve Champion: First: Josh Beck; Lot 777: Poland

China Champion:First: Barker Family Farms

CLASS 9 SPOTTED: Lot 3: Spotted February gilt: born during Feb 2013:

First: Barker Family Farms; Second: Barker Family Farms; Third: Heath Looker

Fourth: Taylor Watson; Lot 666: Spotted Reserve Champion: First: Barker

Famiy Farms; Lot 777: Spotted Champion: First: Barker Family Farms

CLASS 10 YORKSHIRE: Lot 2: Yorkshire January gilt: born during January 2013: First: Ray VanHorn Farms; Lot 3: Yorkshire February Gilt: born during

Feb 2013: First: Heath Looker; Lot 666: Yorkshire Reserve Champion: First:

Heath Looker; Lot 777: Yorkshire Champion: First: Ray VanHorn Farms

CLASS 11: CROSSBRED: Lot 3: Crossbred February Gilt: born during Feb 2013: First: Ray VanHorn Farms; Second: Brayson Adams; Third: Taylor Watson;

Fourth: Taylor Watson; Fifth: Kim Harvey; Lot 4: Crossbred March Gilt: born

during March 2013: First: Barker Family Farms; Second: Brooke Huntsman;

Third: Paul Ulrey; Fourth: Josh Beck; Fifth: Tanner Huntsman; Lot 666: Crossbred

Reserve Champion: First: Ray VanHorn Family; Lot 777: Crossbred Champion:

First: Barker Family Farms;

CLASS 12: ALL OTHER BREEDS: Lot 888: Reserve Grand Champion Gilt:

First: Barker Family Farms; Lot 999: Grand Champion Gilt: First: Barker

Family Farms

comments powered by Disqus