Northmor Elementary names honor students


Northmor Elementary School has announced its final honor roll of the 2015-2016 school year.

Golden Knight award- All 4’s

Kindergarten

Ella Albert, Kylie Baldwin, Brody Beck, Peery Buck, Riley Cooper, Juliet Cramer, Gabriela Cuevas, Michelle Harris, Ryliee Hobson, Karissa Jackson, Michael Javens Jr, Lilly King, Presley Lilly, Lane May, Evan McCoy, Lazarus Mendez, Kaylie Pope, Sawyer Roose, Josselin Sexton, Hailey Stuff, Lynnlee Weaver, Isabella White and Kayla Young

First grade

Anna Armrose, Mary Dean, Natalie Eichorn, Bryson Garris, Kirsten Honaker, Olivia Levering, Makayla Mack, Saleen Miller, Natalie Peterson, Katy Repp, Madisyn See, Peyton Simpkin, Camdyn Spencer, Claire Tackett, Carter Thomas, Haylee Walker, Natalie Winand, Kallie Wright and Brady Yaussy

Second grade

JD Albert, Lyla Bishop, Evan Bowersmith, Shelby Cooper, Remington Keen, Kathleen Lehman and Madison Pickering

Third grade

Briez Abrams, Chance Basilone, Cowin Becker, Ella Creswell, Rael Ernsberger, Jax Wenger and Owen Yunker

Fourth grade

Maggie Brewer, Katie Dean, Mia Fidler, Alexa Gilliam, Madisen Hale, Katie Holloway, Hannah Kanagy, Jullian Marriotti, Vincent McKinney and Olivia Ryland

Honor roll

Kindergarten

Kalie Amens, Taylor Allen, Ashlyn Beck, Peter Boronka, Brad Bowlin, Aaliyah Boyd, Lucas Brook, Laynae Carter, Jaxon Clark, Natori Clevenger, Mason Depouw, Brendan Emrich, Andrew Gay, Olivia Hill, Veronica Kanagy, Tristin Keddie, Austin Krabill, Delaney Landon, Bryson Lemos, Grayson Levingston, Jaxson McNew, Larissa Moore, Sunny Murphy, David Neumann, Jalynn Patterson, Luke Remy, Syndi Setser, Isabella Smith, Tessa Watterson and Jackson Welch

First grade

Rodney Accord, Sarah Archey, Serenity Bailey, Brevyn Baker, Jaxon Bechtler, Collin Beck, Gage Bowersmith, Ben Burgess, Delaney Carver, Selah Coen, Harley Fissell, Carlie Geiger, Fletcher Gompf, Tyler Harr, Ethan Hinton, Abigail Hinty, Aubrey Kearns, Max Keller, Kasey Kincaid, Erica Lear, Ethan Littleton, Jadon McEldowney, Angelo Mendez, Tanner Miley, Macie Miller, Elizabeth Ruhl, Nalia Sackman, Johnna Tolley and Ava Walters

Second grade

Ethan Amens, Shawnahlee Archey, Bryson Baker, Luke Benner, Trevor Black, Morgan Broadwater, Trevor Brubaker, Brady Carr, Serenity Cline, Cheyenne Cottrell, Garrett Deisch, Thomas Detwiler, Kendall Fulk, Kyran Hile, Thomas Keen, Kyle Knight, Kaleb Marquis, Kaitlyn Meadows, Colten Pajot, Dane Perkins, Kyle Perkins, Kyle Pope, Jullian Shawn, Eli Schrader, Kelcie Smith, Camden Workman, Ava Wright and Jillian Zeger

Third grade

Nicholas Armrose, Emily Ball, Harley Barler, AJ Bower, Riley Copley, Cole Cuffman, Whitnee Duncan, Lizzie Erlsten, Willow Faulkner, Masey Graver, Chevelle Jones, Emily Littleton, Madison May, Macy Miller, William Naylor, Billy Prince, Will Sears, Alexis See, Reagen See, Katie Statler, Mahaila Strobel, Maya Trainer and Marcus Walters

Fourth grade

Issac Black, Logan Caudill, Isabel Crowder, Ryan Diehl, Hunter Fulk, Raelyn Fulk, Drew Hammond, Griffin Healea, Autumn Holmes, Bryson Keirns, Nathan Krabill, Logan McGowan, Bayla Miller, Magan Mills, Joe Montague, Morgan Randolph, Victoria Slavito, Emma Smith, Alisah Williams and Jamie Wilson