Highland High School names final honor, merit rolls of 2015-2016 school year


Highland High School has announced its honor roll for the sixth grading period of the 2015-2016 school year.

Senior class

Honor roll

Jordan Alexander, Samantha Bailey, Chase Beam, Adam Benedict, Nathan Bentley, Karsten Bumpus, Shane Carney, Paige Cole, Brianna Dado, Riley Denes, Samantha Edenfield, Marlese Ferguson, Jeremiah Foshee, Jacob Fox, Jorden Goodman, Emily Hartley, Cynthia Hoynoski, Steven Hylton, Rebecca Irwin, Sarah Jones, Rachel Klugh, Alexandrea Lee, Kyle Lowe, Jonah Maggs, Sierra Mailey, Danielle Marriott, Trent Mason, Jesse Matos ,Caitlin Miller, Ryan Minyo, Jessica Morgan, Lydia Morgan, Randall Norwich, Kayla Oakley, Austin Phillips, Kirsti Phipps, Ashley Robinson, Mason Shingleton, Sloan Shingleton, Brandon Sipe, Haylee Sparks, Elora Stiltner, Luke Strawser, Austin Turner, Damon Ward and Autum West.

Merit roll

Courtney Adkins, Grace Burnside, Jacob Christman, Samantha Cox, Isaac Dempsey, Kirsten Feucht, Delaney Fisher, Brianna Grizzle, Miranda Grizzle, Sean Holbrook, Danielle Jones Zachary Jones, Ashlyn Jordan, Sara Keen, Alex Kelley, Emily Koughe, David Lee, Kody Leonard, Shawna Myers, Cory Roberts, Lee Roberts, Justin Robinson, Josiah Schirtzinger Devin Schoellkopf, Sydnee Stopher, Jeffrey Thornton Tonya Van Winkle, Jacob Ware and Jaret Wright.

Junior class

Honor roll

Taylor Belcher, Rebecca Brewer, Jenna Brown, Caleb Carder, Kaitlyn Coffee, Evan Conner, Anna Connors, Michael Cox, Iris Edmonson, Selena Elliott, Sydney Grace, Cassandra Hall, Mason LaValley, Sophia Lyon, Brendon Mather, Meg Mitchell, Alayne Nelson, Colten Oakley, Luke Rinehart, Julie Scarbury, Max Schreiber, Regan Smith, Mara Snyder, Laura Spearman, Harlee Steck, James Tebbe, Ashton Terrill, Taylor Thornton, Tyler Tipton, Monty Vamos, Logan Veley, Eric Vermillion, Benjamin Visconti, Kelsey Walters, lexandra Ward, Madison Ward, Abby White, Michael Winkelfoos and Jessica Woodward.

Merit roll

Austyn Albanese, Taylor Allison, Kaitlyn Cantrell, William Denton, Cassandra Griffith, Dustin Horn, Hailey Howard, Alex Mason, Rian McGarvey, William Parsley, Noah Prince, Courtney Ross, Samantha Sagar, Bryce Schauer, Rachel Stone, Dylan Tuggle, Mya Watson, Tabitha Wymer.

Sophomore class

Honor roll

Joey Bennett, Abby Biegler, Melissa Bonner, Julia Bowling, Christopher Branham, Joshua Cantrell, Sarah Cantrell, Lauryn Casteel andrew Cooley, Sarah Cooley, Jordan Criswell, Nickolas Croy, Alexandria DeBord, Molly DeLaney, Landon Denes, Caleb Dodds, Shayla Franklin, McKenzie Fuller, Jordan Grizzle, Sierra Grizzle, Cody Holtrey, Gavin Kafka, Kahlil Karya, Rachel Keckler, Hailey Kingery, Alexandra LaFever, Olivia Longhenry, Benjamin Margraff, Kaylee Mayle, Troy Messmer, Joshua Miller, Brad Morehouse, Zachery Moser, Dakota Nicholson, Nicholas O’Bryant, Halie O’Leary, Autumn Parsons, Michael Plavi, Nathan Poulin, Matthew Reid, James Robinson, Zachary Rogers, Grace Rowe, Bailey Santo, Erica Sardinha, Martha Schiebel, Jonathan Schreiber, Rachel Schwartz, Olivia Sheets, Jacob Smith, Cameron Snyder, Parker Steck, Robyn Strawser, Alyssa Thompson, Sophia Thompson, Jacob Varney, Javier Vasquez and Lilly York.

Merit roll

Hannah Cecil, Drew Duncan, Bryce Geiger, Bryce Johnson, Kayla Kirk, Carina Kougher, Salvatore LoPiccolo, Kori Loss, Karlie Meadows, Travis Mentzer, Hannah Moore, Corrin Mott, Avery Roush, Jacob Serio, Jay Simon, Grant Snodgrass, William Thompson, Tanner Trusler, Abigail Tucker, Krista Walters, Hayden Weikel, Alyssa Wharton and Joy Wiley.

Freshman class

Honor roll

Wade Adkins, Kelsey Anderson, Kelsee Bargnesi, Kenzee Bargnesi, Grace Carder, Chase Carpenter, Erin Conner, Ian Connors, Clarissa Dudgeon, Callie Gaines andrew Gaylord, Austin Goodman, Mae Hagelgans, Cassidy Helton, Trinity Henderson, Gracie Hinkle, Breanna Hughes, Hannah Hylton, Christopher Lott, Clay Matthews, Jenilee Morgan, Abigail O’Bryant, Bridget Oder, Michaela Pinkham, Bailey Remmert, Velocity Rife, Benjamin Rinehart, Haleigh Roberts, Austin Schauer, Mary Schwartz, Kallista Sewell, Caitlyn Stover, Justin Thomas, Tate Tobin, Olivia Tocash, Mekenzie Van Winkle, Brock Veley, Jarett Voiers, Evan Walter, James Weissenfluh and Morgan Wilhelm.

Merit roll

Alexis Bolton, Mikaela Brown, Autumn Burson, Chloe Burson, Kaitlyn Carney, Gage Duncan, Brittney Frye, Layla Grogg, Brianna Hefner, Chase Higgins, Luke Loudermilk, Garrett Milburn, Kayla Miller, Kacie O’Leary, Lindsey Robinson, Raven Ross, Jonathan Simpson, Cailin Smith, Danielle Smith, Raven Tilford, Jarin Vasquez andrew Wheeler, Ian White,and Kaitlyn Workman.